Results For
Virtual Cherry Creek Bruins 5K

Greenwood Village, CO 80111
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                Gender City                 State Country Clock   Chip    Pace  Age Division Division  
                                                                        Time    Time              Place              
===== === =================== ====== ==================== ===== ======= ======= ======= ===== === ======== ========= 
1     92  Tristan Mitchell    M      Littlleton           CO    US      0:18:38 0:18:34 5:59  33  1        M Overall 
2     70  Eric Kosters        M      Littleton            CO    US      0:18:40 0:18:36 5:59  37  1        M 30-39   
3     107 Cole Paterson       M      englewood            CO    US      0:19:08 0:19:06 6:09  17  1        M 15-18   
4     65  Dustin Jones        M      Greenwood Village    CO    US      0:19:12 0:19:07 6:09  37  2        M 30-39   
5     157 Dietrich Wambach    M                                 US      0:19:23 0:19:20 6:13  33  3        M 30-39   
6     124 Roger Sayre         M      Golden               CO    US      0:19:30 0:19:28 6:16  61  1        M 60-99   
7     44  Jeremy Halperin     M      Denver               CO    US      0:19:46 0:19:45 6:21  28  1        M 19-29   
8     34  Ava Escorcia        F      Centennial           CO    US      0:20:31 0:20:30 6:36  13  1        F Overall 
9     165 Kevin Davis         M                                         0:20:40 0:20:36 6:38  31  4        M 30-39   
10    91  Ava Mitchell        F      Centennial           CO    US      0:20:39 0:20:38 6:38  13  1        F 11-14   
11    4   Shelby Balding      F      centennial           CO    US      0:20:49 0:20:48 6:42  15  1        F 15-18   
12    155 Alex Zemke          M      Lakewood             CO    US      0:21:03 0:21:00 6:46  33  5        M 30-39   
13    39  Tim Gentry          M      Cherry Hills Village CO    US      0:21:16 0:21:11 6:49  57  1        M 50-59   
14    103 Neal Oseland        M      Colorado Springs     CO    US      0:21:16 0:21:13 6:50  50  2        M 50-59   
15    114 Addison Price       F      Centennial           CO    US      0:21:21 0:21:19 6:52  14  2        F 11-14   
16    159 Vole Spring         M                                 US      0:21:29 0:21:27 6:54  14  1        M 11-14   
17    17  E. Cohen            F      Englewood            CO    US      0:21:28 0:21:27 6:54  11  3        F 11-14   
18    89  Logan Milanovich    M      Centennial           CO    US      0:21:39 0:21:37 6:57  15  2        M 15-18   
19    142 Marco Walsh         M      Littleton            CO    US      0:21:40 0:21:39 6:58  14  2        M 11-14   
20    15  Richard Cattarello  M      Broomfield           CO    US      0:21:47 0:21:41 6:59  47  1        M 40-49   
21    66  K. Kato             M      Denver               CO    US      0:21:43 0:21:42 6:59  12  3        M 11-14   
22    110 P. Piepgras         F      Englewood            CO    US      0:21:45 0:21:43 6:59  12  4        F 11-14   
23    156 Kendelle Zemke      F      Lakewood             CO    US      0:21:49 0:21:46 7:00  32  1        F 30-39   
24    5   Tony Balding        M      centennial           CO    US      0:21:57 0:21:54 7:03  53  3        M 50-59   
25    59  Keith Holley        M      Brighton             CO    US      0:22:07 0:22:02 7:06  43  2        M 40-49   
26    76  M. Mangers          M      Centennial           CO    US      0:22:14 0:22:13 7:09  11  4        M 11-14   
27    125 Claire Semerod      F      Aurora               CO    US      0:22:19 0:22:17 7:10  14  5        F 11-14   
28    45  John Hefner         M      Parker               CO    US      0:23:03 0:22:49 7:21  24  2        M 19-29   
29    120 Beth Ross           F      Englewood            CO    US      0:22:59 0:22:51 7:21  49  1        F 40-49   
30    35  D. Escorcia         M      Centennial           CO    US      0:23:08 0:23:07 7:26  10  1        M 1-10    
31    158 Keith Byers         M                                 US      0:23:22 0:23:15 7:29  42  3        M 40-49   
32    109 Will Pelech         M      Centennial           CO    US      0:23:27 0:23:23 7:32  15  3        M 15-18   
33    95  Breck Nagy          F      greenwood village    CO    US      0:23:26 0:23:24 7:32  15  2        F 15-18   
34    98  Greg Nygren         M      Centennial           CO    US      0:23:51 0:23:40 7:37  42  4        M 40-49   
35    143 K. Wass             M      Littleton            CO    US      0:23:54 0:23:51 7:41  12  5        M 11-14   
36    75  Justin MacLean      M      Greenwood Village    CO    US      0:24:06 0:23:59 7:43  45  5        M 40-49   
37    145 Travis Whitham      M      Denver               CO    US      0:24:11 0:24:00 7:43  31  6        M 30-39   
38    160 Craig Spriver       M                                 US      0:24:05 0:24:00 7:43  40  6        M 40-49   
39    3   Myles Balding       M      centennial           CO    US      0:24:03 0:24:01 7:44  13  6        M 11-14   
40    74  Abby MacLean        F      Englewood            CO    US      0:24:03 0:24:02 7:44  15  3        F 15-18   
41    33  Bob Engelsman       M      Denver               CO    US      0:24:08 0:24:03 7:44  54  4        M 50-59   
42    113 Michael Poole       M      North Port           CO    US      0:24:34 0:24:27 7:52  37  7        M 30-39   
43    2   christy Balding     F      centennial           CO    US      0:24:43 0:24:38 7:56  43  2        F 40-49   
44    37  L. Friedman         M      Littleton            CO    US      0:24:48 0:24:38 7:56  11  7        M 11-14   
45    139 Landon Verbrugge    M      Centennial           CO    US      0:24:52 0:24:48 7:59  19  3        M 19-29   
46    119 Robert Robinson     M      Aurora               CO    US      0:25:10 0:24:58 8:02  44  7        M 40-49   
47    21  James Coope         M      Castle Rock          CO    US      0:25:04 0:24:58 8:02  48  8        M 40-49   
48    84  Brendan McDowell    M      Greenwood Village    CO    US      0:25:01 0:24:59 8:02  16  4        M 15-18   
49    25  M. Dean             M      Highlands Ranch      CO    US      0:25:16 0:25:15 8:08  10  2        M 1-10    
50    121 Ellie Ross          F      Greenwood village    CO    US      0:25:18 0:25:16 8:08  15  4        F 15-18   
51    136 Alex Valderrama     M      Larkspur             CO    US      0:25:43 0:25:34 8:14  55  5        M 50-59   
52    26  Suzanne Dean        F      Highlands Ranch      CO    US      0:25:44 0:25:38 8:15  43  3        F 40-49   
53    58  Brianna Holley      F      Brighton             CO    US      0:25:50 0:25:45 8:17  14  6        F 11-14   
54    77  Marissa Martinez    F      Centennial           CO    US      0:25:54 0:25:49 8:19  14  7        F 11-14   
55    88  Martha Meyer        F      Littleton            CO    US      0:25:56 0:25:49 8:19  55  1        F 50-59   
56    140 Sharon Vos          F      Denver               CO    US      0:26:03 0:25:57 8:21  64  1        F 60-99   
57    101 Jason Ogden         M      Englewood            CO    US      0:26:15 0:26:05 8:24  42  9        M 40-49   
58    10  Luke Biggerstaff    M      Cherry Hills Village CO    US      0:26:23 0:26:20 8:29  16  5        M 15-18   
59    14  Vincent Brame       M      Englewood            CO    US      0:26:28 0:26:24 8:30  13  8        M 11-14   
60    104 K. Ouellette        M      Birmingham           AL    US      0:26:26 0:26:25 8:30  11  9        M 11-14   
61    40  David Giesler       M      Englewood            CO    US      0:26:41 0:26:28 8:31  61  2        M 60-99   
62    151 N. Yang             M      ENGLEWOOD            CO    US      0:26:31 0:26:29 8:31  12  10       M 11-14   
63    41  Steffanie Giesler   F      Littleton            CO    US      0:26:41 0:26:30 8:32  31  2        F 30-39   
64    71  J. Kunig            M      Littleton            CO    US      0:26:34 0:26:31 8:32  12  11       M 11-14   
65    118 C. Richards         F      Englewood            CO    US      0:26:53 0:26:53 8:39  10  1        F 1-10    
66    85  Ken Merenda         M      Woodland Park        CO    US      0:27:01 0:26:56 8:40  64  3        M 60-99   
67    152 Haven Yeager        F      Greenwood Village    CO    US      0:27:12 0:27:02 8:42  16  5        F 15-18   
68    20  Wes Cole            M      Castle Rock          CO    US      0:27:25 0:27:03 8:42  32  8        M 30-39   
69    153 Tim Yeager          M      Greenwood Village    CO    US      0:27:12 0:27:03 8:42  55  6        M 50-59   
70    115 David Price         M      Centennial           CO    US      0:27:12 0:27:04 8:43  49  10       M 40-49   
71    68  C. Knecht           M      Centennial           CO    US      0:27:32 0:27:31 8:51  11  12       M 11-14   
72    161 Rachel Anderson     F                                         0:27:36 0:27:31 8:51  33  3        F 30-39   
73    93  Nathen Mohler       M      Colorado Springs     CO    US      0:27:32 0:27:32 8:52  32  9        M 30-39   
74    12  Edward Blanton Jr   M      Stedman              NC    US      0:27:33 0:27:33 8:52  16  6        M 15-18   
75    162 Jeff Pratt          M                                 US      0:27:43 0:27:37 8:53  42  11       M 40-49   
76    81  Monica Matuschek    F      Aurora               CO    US      0:27:51 0:27:37 8:53  22  1        F 19-29   
77    163 T. Pratt            F                                         0:27:43 0:27:41 8:55  12  8        F 11-14   
78    52  Nathan Hill         M      Denver               CO    US      0:27:51 0:27:44 8:56  19  4        M 19-29   
79    69  M. Knecht           M      Centennial           CO    US      0:27:48 0:27:46 8:56  11  13       M 11-14   
80    82  Quinn Matuschek     F      Aurora               CO    US      0:28:09 0:27:56 8:59  22  2        F 19-29   
81    53  Noah Hill           M      Denver               CO    US      0:28:09 0:28:01 9:01  16  7        M 15-18   
82    108 Kevin Pelech        M      Centennial           CO    US      0:28:30 0:28:22 9:08  46  12       M 40-49   
83    117 Holly Radin         F      Centennial           CO    US      0:28:57 0:28:44 9:15  52  2        F 50-59   
84    30  S. Decker           F      Castle Pines         CO    US      0:29:25 0:29:19 9:26  10  2        F 1-10    
85    50  Summer Hepp         F      Centennial           CO    US      0:29:38 0:29:26 9:28  22  3        F 19-29   
86    164 Darek Spring        M                                 US      0:29:33 0:29:29 9:29  42  13       M 40-49   
87    122 Kristin Ruehle      F      Parker               CO    US      0:29:38 0:29:29 9:29  44  4        F 40-49   
88    112 E. Ping             M      Parker               CO    US      0:29:39 0:29:29 9:29  9   3        M 1-10    
89    86  A. Messersmith      M      Greenwood Village    CO    US      0:29:59 0:29:52 9:37  12  14       M 11-14   
90    137 A. Van Orman        F      Westminster          CO    US      0:30:25 0:30:22 9:46  11  9        F 11-14   
91    11  Barry Biggs         M      Englewood            CO    US      0:30:43 0:30:25 9:47  69  4        M 60-99   
92    97  E. Nygren           F      Centennial           CO    US      0:31:11 0:31:01 9:59  12  10       F 11-14   
93    146 Baylor Wolfe        F      Denver               CO    US      0:31:06 0:31:06 10:01 13  11       F 11-14   
94    83  Rob Matuschek       M      Aurora               CO    US      0:31:20 0:31:08 10:01 52  7        M 50-59   
95    132 J. Spano            M      Littleton            CO    US      0:31:13 0:31:10 10:02 11  15       M 11-14   
96    111 Dennis Ping         M      Parker               CO    US      0:31:34 0:31:25 10:07 45  14       M 40-49   
97    106 J. Palmer           M      Littleton            CO    US      0:31:30 0:31:27 10:07 12  16       M 11-14   
98    38  BRIANNA GASS        F      Englewood            CO    US      0:31:42 0:31:32 10:09 42  5        F 40-49   
99    150 John Yang           M      ENGLEWOOD            CO    US      0:31:52 0:31:34 10:10 46  15       M 40-49   
100   116 Alex Radin          M      Englewood            CO    US      0:31:38 0:31:37 10:11 14  17       M 11-14   
101   134 B. Teruel           M      Centennial           CO    US      0:31:49 0:31:45 10:13 8   4        M 1-10    
102   135 Eric Teruel         M      Centennial           CO    US      0:31:50 0:31:46 10:13 40  16       M 40-49   
103   87  Natalie Messersmith F      Greenwood Village    CO    US      0:32:08 0:32:01 10:18 48  6        F 40-49   
104   99  Megan Nygren        F      Centennial           CO    US      0:32:16 0:32:05 10:20 44  7        F 40-49   
105   131 Al Spano            M      Littleton            CO    US      0:32:24 0:32:14 10:22 50  8        M 50-59   
106   27  Carmen Decker       F      Castle Pines         CO    US      0:32:24 0:32:19 10:24 41  8        F 40-49   
107   154 David Yeatts        M      Englewood            CO    US      0:33:13 0:32:59 10:37 45  17       M 40-49   
108   31  Bob Doyle           M      Greenwood Village    CO    US      0:33:13 0:33:02 10:38 71  5        M 60-99   
109   138 Tracy Van Orman     F      Westminster          CO    US      0:33:12 0:33:10 10:41 44  9        F 40-49   
110   32  Katie Doyle         F      Greenwood Village    CO    US      0:34:00 0:33:48 10:53 28  4        F 19-29   
111   60  Lesalea Hurst       F      Broomfield           CO    US      0:34:31 0:34:15 11:01 47  10       F 40-49   
112   64  Stephanie Jewell    F      Littleton            CO    US      0:34:28 0:34:24 11:04 41  11       F 40-49   
113   63  H. Jewell           F      Littleton            CO    US      0:34:28 0:34:25 11:05 8   3        F 1-10    
114   55  Shira Hill          F      Denver               CO    US      0:34:37 0:34:28 11:06 21  5        F 19-29   
115   56  Steven Hill         M      Denver               CO    US      0:34:37 0:34:29 11:06 54  9        M 50-59   
116   67  Carl Knecht         M      Centennial           CO    US      0:36:22 0:36:11 11:39 47  18       M 40-49   
117   144 Tara Wass           F      Littleton            CO    US      0:37:20 0:37:00 11:55 47  12       F 40-49   
118   6   Jim Beblavi         M      Centennial           CO    US      0:37:30 0:37:21 12:01 66  6        M 60-99   
119   57  Stina Hoberecht     F      Englewood            CO    US      0:37:30 0:37:22 12:02 31  4        F 30-39   
120   24  Stephanie Coroner   F      Highlands Ranch      CO    US      0:38:51 0:38:44 12:28 47  13       F 40-49   
121   166 I. Kunig            M                                         0:39:18 0:38:59 12:33 10  5        M 1-10    
122   72  Claudia Lammert     F      Littleton            CO    US      0:39:45 0:39:31 12:43 63  2        F 60-99   
123   100 Kelly OBrien        F      Aurora               CO    US      0:39:47 0:39:33 12:44 47  14       F 40-49   
124   13  Albion Brame        M      Centennial           CO    US      0:40:32 0:40:27 13:01 15  8        M 15-18   
125   130 Kara Smith          F      Knoxville            TN    US      0:41:07 0:40:53 13:10 33  5        F 30-39   
126   8   I. Bell             M      Centennial           CO    US      0:41:42 0:41:30 13:21 8   6        M 1-10    
127   7   Bridget Bell        F      Littleton            CO    US      0:41:42 0:41:31 13:22 35  6        F 30-39   
128   129 Deborah Smith       F      Englewood            CO    US      0:41:52 0:41:34 13:23 55  3        F 50-59   
129   61  Andrea Jackson      F      Aurora               CO    US      0:41:56 0:41:41 13:25 43  15       F 40-49   
130   16  Lauren N Coco Kato  F      Aurora               CO    US      0:42:56 0:42:38 13:43 51  4        F 50-59   
131   167 Heidi Vincent       F                                 US      0:43:18 0:42:59 13:50 43  16       F 40-49   
132   141 MaryAnn Wallace     F      Englewood            CO    US      0:44:45 0:44:32 14:20 74  3        F 60-99   
133   28  G. Decker           F      Castle Pines         CO    US      0:44:58 0:44:52 14:26 8   4        F 1-10    
134   29  Michael Decker      M      Castle Pines         CO    US      0:44:58 0:44:52 14:26 45  19       M 40-49   
135   80  Josephine Matuschek F      Aurora               CO    US      0:46:19 0:46:05 14:50 16  6        F 15-18   
136   79  Bridget Matuschek   F      Aurora               CO    US      0:46:20 0:46:06 14:50 49  17       F 40-49   
137   105 JK Palmer           M      Littleton            CO    US      0:46:54 0:46:33 14:59 46  20       M 40-49   
138   19  Nicole Cole         F      Castle Rock          CO    US      0:48:03 0:47:43 15:22 34  7        F 30-39   
139   102 Lamar Orndorff      M      Aurora               CO    US      0:50:59 0:50:43 16:19 54  10       M 50-59   
140   43  Elyce Hackley       F      Aurora               CO    US      0:51:00 0:50:44 16:20 28  6        F 19-29   


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================ ===== 
1     Tristan Mitchell 92  33  1       M      Littlleton CO US 18:34 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time  
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================ ===== 
1     Ava Escorcia 34  13  8       F      Centennial CO US 20:30 


Male 10 and Under
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location              Time  
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ===================== ===== 
1     D. Escorcia 35  10  30      M      Centennial CO US      23:07 
2     M. Dean     25  10  49      M      Highlands Ranch CO US 25:15 
3     E. Ping     112 9   88      M      Parker CO US          29:29 


Male 11 to 14
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== =========== === === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Vole Spring 159 14  16      M        US            21:27 
2     Marco Walsh 142 14  19      M      Littleton CO US 21:39 
3     K. Kato     66  12  21      M      Denver CO US    21:42 


Male 15 to 18
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================ ===== 
1     Cole Paterson    107 17  3       M      englewood CO US  19:06 
2     Logan Milanovich 89  15  18      M      Centennial CO US 21:37 
3     Will Pelech      109 15  32      M      Centennial CO US 23:23 


Male 19 to 29
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================ ===== 
1     Jeremy Halperin  44  28  7       M      Denver CO US     19:45 
2     John Hefner      45  24  28      M      Parker CO US     22:49 
3     Landon Verbrugge 139 19  45      M      Centennial CO US 24:48 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location                Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ======================= ===== 
1     Eric Kosters     70  37  2       M      Littleton CO US         18:36 
2     Dustin Jones     65  37  4       M      Greenwood Village CO US 19:07 
3     Dietrich Wambach 157 33  5       M        US                    19:20 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time  
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ================ ===== 
1     Richard Cattarello 15  47  20      M      Broomfield CO US 21:41 
2     Keith Holley       59  43  25      M      Brighton CO US   22:02 
3     Keith Byers        158 42  31      M        US             23:15 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location                   Time  
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ========================== ===== 
1     Tim Gentry   39  57  13      M      Cherry Hills Village CO US 21:11 
2     Neal Oseland 103 50  14      M      Colorado Springs CO US     21:13 
3     Tony Balding 5   53  24      M      centennial CO US           21:54 


Male 60 and Over
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =================== ===== 
1     Roger Sayre   124 61  6       M      Golden CO US        19:28 
2     David Giesler 40  61  61      M      Englewood CO US     26:28 
3     Ken Merenda   85  64  66      M      Woodland Park CO US 26:56 


Female 10 and Under
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time  
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================== ===== 
1     C. Richards 118 10  65      F      Englewood CO US    26:53 
2     S. Decker   30  10  84      F      Castle Pines CO US 29:19 
3     H. Jewell   63  8   113     F      Littleton CO US    34:25 


Female 11 to 14
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ===== 
1     Ava Mitchell  91  13  10      F      Centennial CO US 20:38 
2     Addison Price 114 14  15      F      Centennial CO US 21:19 
3     E. Cohen      17  11  17      F      Englewood CO US  21:27 


Female 15 to 18
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location                Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ======================= ===== 
1     Shelby Balding 4   15  11      F      centennial CO US        20:48 
2     Breck Nagy     95  15  33      F      greenwood village CO US 23:24 
3     Abby MacLean   74  15  40      F      Englewood CO US         24:02 


Female 19 to 29
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================ ===== 
1     Monica Matuschek 81  22  76      F      Aurora CO US     27:37 
2     Quinn Matuschek  82  22  80      F      Aurora CO US     27:56 
3     Summer Hepp      50  22  85      F      Centennial CO US 29:26 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ================= === === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Kendelle Zemke    156 32  23      F      Lakewood CO US  21:46 
2     Steffanie Giesler 41  31  63      F      Littleton CO US 26:30 
3     Rachel Anderson   161 33  72      F                      27:31 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location              Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ===================== ===== 
1     Beth Ross       120 49  29      F      Englewood CO US       22:51 
2     christy Balding 2   43  43      F      centennial CO US      24:38 
3     Suzanne Dean    26  43  52      F      Highlands Ranch CO US 25:38 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ===== 
1     Martha Meyer  88  55  55      F      Littleton CO US  25:49 
2     Holly Radin   117 52  83      F      Centennial CO US 28:44 
3     Deborah Smith 129 55  128     F      Englewood CO US  41:34 


Female 60 and Over
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Sharon Vos      140 64  56      F      Denver CO US    25:57 
2     Claudia Lammert 72  63  122     F      Littleton CO US 39:31 
3     MaryAnn Wallace 141 74  132     F      Englewood CO US 44:32 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.